venue burgee

Junior Autumn Series 2020

Carrickfergus Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 8:44 on October 13, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
          6 Sep 6 Sep 20 Sep 20 Sep 27 Sep 27 Sep 4 Oct 4 Oct    
1st 4.2 topper 48576 Tyler playfair 1409 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (4.0) 13.0 6.0
2nd 4.2 topper 48088 Mateo Moore 1409 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 56.0 22.0
3rd 5.3 topper 44716 Raffy 1365 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 37.0 23.0
4th 5.3 topper 42860 Louise Leonard 1365 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 58.0 24.0
5th 4.2 topper 40544 Roma Moore 1409 2.0 4.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 50.0 24.0
6th 5.3 topper 45512 Ryan Byres 1365 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 7.0 1.0 8.0 10.0 68.0 34.0
7th 4.2 topper CSC1 Danial 1409 7.5 6.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) (10.0) 9.0 8.0 65.5 45.5
8th 4.2 topper 46424 Chloe Craig 1409 5.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 51.0
9th 4.2 topper 46423 Caleb Nelson 1409 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 88.0 54.0
10th 4.2 topper csc6 Evan 1409 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 101.0 67.0
11th 5.3 topper 47097 OLIVER IRVING 1365 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 110.0 76.0
12th 4.2 topper CSC5   1409 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 110.0 76.0
13th QUBA CSC OLIVER 1260 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 115.0 81.0
14th 4.2 topper 47353 Emmet 1409 6.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 115.0 81.0
15th 4.2 topper CSC3 Alex 1409 7.5 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 117.5 83.5
16th 4.2 topper CSC6 Christopher 1409 9.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 120.0 86.0

R1 - 6 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 4.2 topper 48576 Tyler playfair 1409 12:30 0:08:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 4.2 topper 40544 Roma Moore 1409 12:34 0:08:55 0:00:04 2.0
3 4.2 topper 48088 Mateo Moore 1409 12:53 0:09:09 0:00:23 3.0
4 5.3 topper 44716 Raffy 1365 12:43 0:09:19 0:00:36 4.0
5 4.2 topper 46424 Chloe Craig 1409 14:21 0:10:11 0:01:51 5.0
6 4.2 topper 47353 Emmet 1409 14:38 0:10:23 0:02:08 6.0
7 4.2 topper CSC1 Danial 1409 15:38 0:11:06 0:03:08 7.5
7 4.2 topper CSC3 Alex 1409 15:39 0:11:06 0:03:09 7.5
9 4.2 topper CSC6 Christopher 1409 17:39 0:12:32 0:05:09 9.0

R2 - 6 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 4.2 topper 48576 Tyler playfair 1409 10:05 0:07:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 4.2 topper 46424 Chloe Craig 1409 10:24 0:07:23 0:00:19 2.0
3 4.2 topper 48088 Mateo Moore 1409 10:48 0:07:40 0:00:43 3.0
4 4.2 topper 40544 Roma Moore 1409 11:10 0:07:56 0:01:05 4.0
5 5.3 topper 44716 Raffy 1365 11:35 0:08:29 0:01:49 5.0
6 4.2 topper CSC1 Danial 1409 12:39 0:08:59 0:02:34 6.0
7 4.2 topper 47353 Emmet 1409 13:30 0:09:35 0:03:25 7.0
8 4.2 topper CSC3 Alex 1409 14:31 0:10:18 0:04:26 8.0
9 4.2 topper CSC6 Christopher 1409 15:31 0:11:01 0:05:26 9.0

R3 - 20 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 4.2 topper 48576 Tyler playfair 1409 10:42 0:07:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 4.2 topper 40544 Roma Moore 1409 11:24 0:08:05 0:00:42 2.0
3 4.2 topper 46423 Caleb Nelson 1409 11:30 0:08:10 0:00:48 3.0
4 5.3 topper 44716 Raffy 1365 11:12 0:08:12 0:00:50 4.0
5 5.3 topper 45512 Ryan Byres 1365 11:24 0:08:21 0:01:02 5.0
6 4.2 topper CSC5   1409 13:30 0:09:35 0:02:48 6.0
7 5.3 topper 42860 Louise Leonard 1365 13:36 0:09:58 0:03:14 7.0
8 4.2 topper CSC1 Danial 1409 26:00 0:18:27 0:15:18 8.0

R4 - 20 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 4.2 topper 48576 Tyler playfair 1409 20:06 0:14:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 4.2 topper CSC5   1409 20:42 0:14:41 0:00:36 2.0
3 5.3 topper 45512 Ryan Byres 1365 21:18 0:15:36 0:01:50 3.0
4 5.3 topper 42860 Louise Leonard 1365 22:12 0:16:16 0:02:44 4.0
5 5.3 topper 44716 Raffy 1365 22:18 0:16:20 0:02:50 5.0
6 4.2 topper 46423 Caleb Nelson 1409 23:48 0:16:53 0:03:42 6.0
7 4.2 topper CSC1 Danial 1409 24:06 0:17:06 0:04:00 7.0

R5 - 27 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 4.2 topper 48576 Tyler playfair 1409 12:05 0:08:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 4.2 topper 48088 Mateo Moore 1409 15:12 0:10:47 0:03:07 2.0
3 4.2 topper 46423 Caleb Nelson 1409 16:09 0:11:28 0:04:04 3.0
4 5.3 topper 44716 Raffy 1365 15:40 0:11:29 0:03:58 4.0
5 4.2 topper 40544 Roma Moore 1409 16:47 0:11:55 0:04:42 5.0
6 5.3 topper 42860 Louise Leonard 1365 17:08 0:12:33 0:05:26 6.0
7 5.3 topper 45512 Ryan Byres 1365 17:29 0:12:48 0:05:47 7.0
8 4.2 topper 46424 Chloe Craig 1409 18:24 0:13:04 0:06:19 8.0
9 4.2 topper csc6 Evan 1409 21:35 0:15:19 0:09:30 9.0
10 4.2 topper CSC1 Danial 1409 22:35 0:16:02 0:10:30 10.0

R6 - 27 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 5.3 topper 45512 Ryan Byres 1365 10:34 0:07:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 4.2 topper 46424 Chloe Craig 1409 11:06 0:07:53 0:00:12 2.0
3 4.2 topper 48576 Tyler playfair 1409 11:09 0:07:55 0:00:15 3.0
4 5.3 topper 42860 Louise Leonard 1365 10:59 0:08:03 0:00:25 4.0
5 4.2 topper 48088 Mateo Moore 1409 11:29 0:08:09 0:00:35 5.0
6 4.2 topper 40544 Roma Moore 1409 12:16 0:08:42 0:01:22 6.0
7 4.2 topper csc6 Evan 1409 12:18 0:08:44 0:01:24 7.0
8 4.2 topper 46423 Caleb Nelson 1409 12:21 0:08:46 0:01:27 8.0
9 5.3 topper 44716 Raffy 1365 13:07 0:09:37 0:02:33 9.0
10 4.2 topper CSC1 Danial 1409 16:07 0:11:26 0:05:13 10.0

R7 - 4 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 4.2 topper 48576 Tyler playfair 1409 13:15 0:09:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 5.3 topper 42860 Louise Leonard 1365 14:08 0:10:21 0:01:18 2.0
3 5.3 topper 44716 Raffy 1365 14:43 0:10:47 0:01:53 3.0
4 4.2 topper 48088 Mateo Moore 1409 15:57 0:11:19 0:02:42 4.0
5 4.2 topper 40544 Roma Moore 1409 15:58 0:11:20 0:02:43 5.0
6 5.3 topper 47097 OLIVER IRVING 1365 15:32 0:11:23 0:02:42 6.0
7 QUBA CSC OLIVER 1260 14:52 0:11:48 0:03:01 7.0
8 5.3 topper 45512 Ryan Byres 1365 16:48 0:12:18 0:03:58 8.0
9 4.2 topper CSC1 Danial 1409 19:19 0:13:43 0:06:04 9.0
10 4.2 topper csc6 Evan 1409 19:42 0:13:59 0:06:27 10.0

R8 - 4 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 5.3 topper 42860 Louise Leonard 1365 11:19 0:08:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 5.3 topper 47097 OLIVER IRVING 1365 11:59 0:08:47 0:00:40 2.0
3 5.3 topper 44716 Raffy 1365 12:03 0:08:50 0:00:44 3.0
4 4.2 topper 48576 Tyler playfair 1409 12:28 0:08:51 0:00:47 4.0
5 4.2 topper 48088 Mateo Moore 1409 12:50 0:09:06 0:01:09 5.0
6 QUBA CSC OLIVER 1260 11:45 0:09:20 0:01:18 6.0
7 4.2 topper csc6 Evan 1409 13:56 0:09:53 0:02:15 7.0
8 4.2 topper CSC1 Danial 1409 14:07 0:10:01 0:02:26 8.0
9 4.2 topper 40544 Roma Moore 1409 14:08 0:10:02 0:02:27 9.0
10 5.3 topper 45512 Ryan Byres 1365 13:58 0:10:14 0:02:39 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com